Vegetable oils and fats

 
Vegetable oils and fats - palm, palm kernel oil, coconut  are derived from tropical plants of the South-Eastern Asia, Africa and Latin America. Tropical oils are used in the production of fats for the dairy, confectionery, bakery products, in soap. Fat is one of the most important ingredients for the production of confectionery and bakery products.. The products of actually waterless mixture are of different types of natural and processed fats. In cosmetics they use animal, vegetable and mineral oils. This can be a variety of ingredients: beeswax, spermaceti, cocoa butter, lanolin, vegetable oils - olive, corn, soybean; kernel oils- peach, apricot, almond, plum, derivative of sperm whale fat, castor oil, stearic acid, glycerin, cetiolan and others.
 
Unique Technological Offer
 
  • The highest level of production, the European standards.
  • The continuous updating of portfolio, introduction of the newest technologies into production.
  • Globalization and great  possibilities to work new regional markets. 
 
In modern cosmetic products and subjects of personal hygiene, oils and fats begin to play the role of active components, interfering the physiological processes in the skin, while the auxiliary functions are passed on to the more inert silicones. When applied to the skin fats can play the role of emollient, while remaining on the surface of the skin and making it smooth and soft, and can penetrate into the deeper layers, acting as active ingredients. Penetrating ability (penetration) of natural fat or oil depends on how much free fatty acids it contains: the more, the higher the penetration is. Fat, which is used in cosmetics, should contain as few as possible free fatty acids.
 
 
The range of vegetable oils and fats
 
Denomination
  • Coconut oil
  • Shea butter (Shea) (raw, refined, organic)
  • Mango butter
  • Oils of rice bran
  • Neem oil
  • Cocoa butter
  • Palm oil
  • Palm olein
  • Palm stearin
  • Palm kernel oil